Footy Pick ’Em

Table & Results

League table and completed matchweeks for the season.

League Table

Cumulative points from finalized weeks. Net = For − Against.

2026–27 official league standings — Summary
1 Connor 9 2 7
2 Scott 8 3 5
3 Marc 8 7 1
4 Joe 5 4 1
5 Drew 3 10 -7
6 Steve 2 9 -7
2026–27 official league standings — Detailed
StandingsYour PicksOpponents Picks
1 Connor 9 2 7 14 5 11 9 12 10 8 2
2 Scott 8 3 5 14 6 10 8 12 9 9 3
3 Marc 8 7 1 14 6 10 8 14 7 9 7
4 Joe 5 4 1 13 8 9 5 12 8 10 4
5 Drew 3 10 -7 13 10 7 3 14 4 12 10
6 Steve 2 9 -7 11 9 10 2 15 6 9 9

Ranked by net points, then correct picks; exact ties share rank.

Completed Matchweeks

6 finalized

Open a week to see matchup results and detailed stats.

Matchweek 6Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026 Steve 1 – 2 ScottScott wins by 1 · $5Connor 1 – 0 JoeConnor wins by 1 · $5Drew 0 – 3 MarcMarc wins by 3 · $15 View detailsHide details

Steve vs Scott

Scott wins by 1 · $5

Matchweek 6 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Steve212-1
Scott3111

Connor vs Joe

Connor wins by 1 · $5

Matchweek 6 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Connor2121
Joe221-1

Drew vs Marc

Marc wins by 3 · $15

Matchweek 6 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Drew221-3
Marc3023
View Matchweek 6 →
Matchweek 5Sep 18, 2026 – Sep 20, 2026 Scott 3 – -3 JoeScott wins by 6 · $30Connor 2 – -2 SteveConnor wins by 4 · $20Marc 1 – 1 DrewDraw · $0 View detailsHide details

Scott vs Joe

Scott wins by 6 · $30

Matchweek 5 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Scott4106
Joe032-6

Connor vs Steve

Connor wins by 4 · $20

Matchweek 5 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Connor3114
Steve131-4

Marc vs Drew

Matchup drawn · $0

Matchweek 5 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Marc2120
Drew3200
View Matchweek 5 →
Matchweek 4Sep 12, 2026 – Sep 14, 2026 Steve -1 – 1 JoeJoe wins by 2 · $10Marc -1 – 1 ConnorConnor wins by 2 · $10Scott 1 – -1 DrewScott wins by 2 · $10 View detailsHide details

Steve vs Joe

Joe wins by 2 · $10

Matchweek 4 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Steve122-2
Joe2122

Marc vs Connor

Connor wins by 2 · $10

Matchweek 4 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Marc122-2
Connor2122

Scott vs Drew

Scott wins by 2 · $10

Matchweek 4 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Scott2122
Drew122-2
View Matchweek 4 →
Matchweek 3Sep 4, 2026 – Sep 6, 2026 Steve 0 – 2 ConnorConnor wins by 2 · $10Drew 0 – 2 ScottScott wins by 2 · $10Marc 1 – 1 JoeDraw · $0 View detailsHide details

Steve vs Connor

Connor wins by 2 · $10

Matchweek 3 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Steve113-2
Connor2032

Drew vs Scott

Scott wins by 2 · $10

Matchweek 3 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Drew113-2
Scott2032

Marc vs Joe

Matchup drawn · $0

Matchweek 3 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Marc2120
Joe1040
View Matchweek 3 →
Matchweek 2Aug 28, 2026 – Aug 31, 2026 Joe 3 – 0 ScottJoe wins by 3 · $15Connor 1 – 4 MarcMarc wins by 3 · $15Steve 3 – 0 DrewSteve wins by 3 · $15 View detailsHide details

Joe vs Scott

Joe wins by 3 · $15

Matchweek 2 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Joe4103
Scott113-3

Connor vs Marc

Marc wins by 3 · $15

Matchweek 2 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Connor212-3
Marc4013

Steve vs Drew

Steve wins by 3 · $15

Matchweek 2 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Steve3023
Drew221-3
View Matchweek 2 →
Matchweek 1Aug 21, 2026 – Aug 24, 2026 Scott 0 – 3 JoeJoe wins by 3 · $15Connor 2 – 1 SteveConnor wins by 1 · $5Marc 0 – 3 DrewDrew wins by 3 · $15 View detailsHide details

Scott vs Joe

Joe wins by 3 · $15

Matchweek 1 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Scott221-3
Joe4103

Connor vs Steve

Connor wins by 1 · $5

Matchweek 1 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Connor3111
Steve320-1

Marc vs Drew

Drew wins by 3 · $15

Matchweek 1 official matchup breakdown
PlayerCorrectIncorrectDrawsNet
Marc221-3
Drew4103
View Matchweek 1 →