Footy Pick ’Em

Around the League

League-wide insights, trends, and stats from across your Pick ’Em league.

●
6Players
⚽
180Total Picks
✓
79Correct Picks
×
44Incorrect Picks
−
57Draw Picks

Club-Picking Record

Finalized picks only. Accuracy excludes draws.

ClubPicksCorrectIncorrectDrawsNetAccuracy
Man City161600+16100.0%
Arsenal181530+1283.3%
Brighton Hove12903+9100.0%
Everton10604+6100.0%
Chelsea15933+675.0%
Liverpool17629+475.0%
Brentford9207+2100.0%
Leeds United5104+1100.0%
Ipswich Town1100+1100.0%
Man United15339+050.0%
Crystal Palace6330+050.0%
Bournemouth5005+0—
Newcastle14563-145.5%
Sunderland5230-140.0%
Aston Villa9135-225.0%
Coventry City3030-30.0%
Tottenham6042-40.0%
Nottingham8053-50.0%
Fulham6060-60.0%

Head-to-Head Matchups

Finalized records between all players. W–L; draws shown separately.

vsConnorDrewJoeMarcScottSteve
Connor——1–01–1—3–0
Drew———1–11D0–20–1
Joe0–1——0–01D2–11–0
Marc1–11–11D0–01D———
Scott—2–01–2——1–0
Steve0–31–00–1—0–1—
View matchup details

Connor vs Drew

No finalized meetings between these players yet.

Recent Form

Last five finalized meetings per player, oldest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss.

PlayerRecent meetingsRecent net
Connor LWWWW +6
Drew LLLDL -10
Joe WDWLL -2
Marc WDLDW +4
Scott LWWWW +8
Steve WLLLL -6

Notable League Trends

League trend insights are not available yet. Explore finalized records and recent form above.

Season Position

Official rank after each finalized matchweek. Shared ranks remain tied.

Connor Drew Joe Marc Scott Steve

Initials mark each line’s endpoint. Tied players share a line; scroll for longer seasons.

Season position by finalized matchweekRank one is at the top. Exact ranks for every player are available in the table below. 123456 123456Finalized Matchweek Connor · Matchweek 1 · Rank 3Connor · Matchweek 2 · Rank 5Connor · Matchweek 3 · Rank 3Connor · Matchweek 4 · Rank 2Connor · Matchweek 5 · Rank 1Connor · Matchweek 6 · Rank 1ConnorCDrew · Matchweek 1 · Rank 1Drew · Matchweek 2 · Rank 3Drew · Matchweek 3 · Rank 5Drew · Matchweek 4 · Rank 6Drew · Matchweek 5 · Rank 5Drew · Matchweek 6 · Rank 5DrewDJoe · Matchweek 1 · Rank 1Joe · Matchweek 2 · Rank 1Joe · Matchweek 3 · Rank 1Joe · Matchweek 4 · Rank 1Joe · Matchweek 5 · Rank 3Joe · Matchweek 6 · Rank 4JoeJMarc · Matchweek 1 · Rank 5Marc · Matchweek 2 · Rank 3Marc · Matchweek 3 · Rank 2Marc · Matchweek 4 · Rank 3Marc · Matchweek 5 · Rank 4Marc · Matchweek 6 · Rank 3MarcMScott · Matchweek 1 · Rank 5Scott · Matchweek 2 · Rank 6Scott · Matchweek 3 · Rank 6Scott · Matchweek 4 · Rank 5Scott · Matchweek 5 · Rank 2Scott · Matchweek 6 · Rank 2ScottSSteve · Matchweek 1 · Rank 4Steve · Matchweek 2 · Rank 2Steve · Matchweek 3 · Rank 3Steve · Matchweek 4 · Rank 4Steve · Matchweek 5 · Rank 6Steve · Matchweek 6 · Rank 6SteveS
View exact positions
PlayerWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6
Connor353211
Drew135655
Joe111134
Marc532343
Scott566522
Steve423466

League Leaders

2026–27 · Finalized matchweeks only.

Biggest weekly win

Scott

+6 vs Joe · Week 5

Most correct picks

Connor, Marc, Scott

14 correct

Most incorrect picks

Drew

10 incorrect

Most perfect weeks

No one yet

A perfect week is 5–0–0

Longest win streak

Connor, Scott

4 weeks

Longest losing streak

Steve

4 weeks